PARULBEN PATEL

patelcanimmigration@gmail.com

Express Entry

 

Express Entry Program – PR # 6 Months

The Express Entry Program was introduced in the Year 2015 in IRCC system for immigration to Canada. It has been designed for the selection of workers who are looking to migrate to Canada. This is an entirely electronic process that involves the federal government, provincial governments, and employers in Canada. This new Canadian immigration selection system strives to eliminate all the complicated processes involved in immigration. Thus, making the process simpler and quicker for candidates.

However, it is important to note that Express Entry Program is not an immigration program in itself. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) makes use of the system for the selection of candidates for immigration to Canada by making use of the following economic immigration programs:

  • Federal Skilled Trades Class
  • Federal Skilled Worker Class
  • Canadian Experience Class
  • Part of the Provincial Nominee Programs

The Express Entry Process

Determine Your Eligibility

Candidates that are eligible to immigrate to Canada under the federal economic immigration program are qualified for the Express Entry pool. Therefore, the first step is to determine if you are eligible for any or one of these programs.

Patel Canada Visa provides you with an assessment form.

Once you complete the form, we will be able to determine whether you eligible for the Express Entry Program or not. Our expert in-house team will review your form. We will get back to you as soon as we can. Provided that you are eligible, you can move to the next step.

However, in the event that you are not eligible, we can advise how you can improve your score to be qualified

Improve Your Profile and Rankings
As mentioned earlier, Candidates in the Express Entry Program pool are ranked according to the Comprehensive Ranking System.

The system ranks candidates based on the following criteria:

  • Core human capital factors
  • Common-law partner or accompanying spouse factors
  • Transferability of skill
  • Other factors include provincial nomination, a brother or sister in Canada, Canadian study experience, arranged employment, French language ability, and so forth.

About the Comprehensive Ranking System:

There are a total of 1,200 points available under the Comprehensive Ranking System.

For candidates without an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, following are the number of points available:

  • A core human capital factor has a maximum of 500 points.
  • A skill transferability factor has a maximum of 100 points.
  • You will be awarded 600 points for a provincial nomination.
  • About 200 points are available for a qualifying offer of arranged employment.
  • Canadian study experience has about 30 points.
  • Your ability to speak both French and English language will earn you up to 30 points.
  • If you have a sibling in Canada, you are entitled to a maximum of 15 points.

For candidates that have an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, following is the number of points available:

  • A core human capital factor of the principal applicant has a maximum of 460 points.
  • A core human capital factor of the spouse or common-law partner has a maximum of 40 points.
  • You will be awarded 600 points for a provincial nomination.
  • About 200 points are available for a qualifying offer of arranged employment.
  • Canadian study experience has about 30 points.
  • Your ability to speak both French and English language will earn you up to 30 points.
  • If you have a sibling in Canada, you are entitled to a maximum of 15 points (one sibling of the principal applicant and the accompanying spouse/common-law partner is considered).

Preparation for Express Entry Program:

Get ready for language exams

  • IELTS – Register for the IELTS Preparation Online Course. Prepare and obtain the needed results for immigration to Canada.
  • French language testing – These include the Test de Connaissance du français (TCF), the Test d’évaluation du français (TEF), as well as the Diplôme d’Études en Langue Française (DELF)
    Seek the help of Canadian authorities to help access your foreign credentials, and ensure that it meets the Canadian standards. Like https://www.wes.org/ca/ and https://www.alberta.ca/iqas-immigration-apply.aspx

Learn more about the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS). You can also make use of the free CRS
Calculator tool. http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/skilled/crs-tool.asp

If you have any criminal or medical inadmissibility, kindly deal with them appropriately.
Check out the existing Provincial Nominee Programs that have an enhanced stream associated with
Express Entry Program.

Complete an Online Express Entry Program Profile

Once we have assessed you for any eligible program of the federal economic immigration programs to immigrate to Canada. If you did not get chance of it Pl. fill up your info into given link to guide in right manner.
https://secure.officio.ca/qnr?id=1554&hash=db962a2bb4ec93fafa96586b19c45109

Or you can do this by creating an online profile on your own risk at
https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/application/account.html
You will be asked to provide detailed, up-to-date information about your language ability, skills, education, work experience, and various other personal information. This places you within a Comprehensive Ranking System. You can increase your chances of being noticed by employers by registering with Canada’s Job Bank.

Apply For Permanent Residence in Canada

The Comprehensive Ranking System ranks you based on a total of 1200 points. Candidates are selected by the government of Canada based on the Express Entry pool according to their points. In your best interest, keep striving to improve your points. This will increase your odds of receiving an invitation to apply (ITA) for Permanent Residency.

Once you have been invited, you have up to 90 days to put in an electronic application for permanent residence. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) often process applications within six months of the submission date. Ensure that all necessary forms and other supporting documents are submitted within this timeframe.

Once the process has been completed, successful candidates, as well as their dependents including spouse and children, will become permanent residents in Canada. In case you did not receive an invitation for permanent residential application after 12 months, you can resubmit your profile and re-enter the pool provided that you are eligible.

Contact Us Today!

In case you will like to know more about how you can improve your score on the comprehensive ranking system, contact us today.

Kindly complete the form below in case you will like us to assist you with your immigration to Canadian. For those that have submitted their Express Entry profile AND have received an invitation to apply for Canadian permanent residence, kindly fill the form below. Parulben Patel, a reliable ICCRC member, will be happy to assist you further. https://secure.officio.ca/qnr?id=1554&hash=db962a2bb4ec93fafa96586b19c45109